Admission Fees

Fee Structure

Registration Fee

AED 500 (Non-refundable, non-transferable, non-adjustable)

Medical Fee

AED 1,500 (Annual)

Security Deposit

  1. For students joining September 2018, AED 4,000 is to be paid through a Post Dated Cheque, dated 15th June 2018. This is offset against your Term 1 fees;
    1. If the student is joining for Term 2 or Term 3 (September 17- August 18 academic year), the Post Dated Cheque will be dated 15th Dec 2017 or 15th Mar 2018 respectively.
  1. For all students, an undated security cheque of AED 4,000 is to be provided that is retained by the school (not cashed) and returned at the time of the student leaving the school, assuming a one full term notice is given.
Year GroupTuition Fees for 2017-18Term 1Term 2Term 3
FS147,71919,08814,31514,315
FS247,71919,08814,31514,315
Year 149,74919,89914,92514,925
Year 249,74919,89914,92514,925
Year 349,74919,89914,92514,925
Year 451,77820,711 15,53415,534
Year 553,81021,52416,14316,143
Year 655,84022,33616,75216,752
Year 765,99326,39719,79819,798
Year 865,99326,39719,79819,798
Year 970,05428,02221,01621,016
Year 1072,00028,80021,60021,600

(Paid for the full term even if the child does not attend every day)

Methods of payment

Payment can be made by: Cash. Cheque – All cheques to be made payable to: Safa Community School. Returned cheques will incur an administrative charge of 500Dhs. Bank Transfer – State the name of the child/children and the invoice number on all transactions. Please forward a copy of the transaction to the Accountant for our records. accountant@safacommunityschool.com.

Fee Payment Options and Refund Policy

Cash, cheque and bank transfers are accepted.

Click here to download a copy of the Fee and Refund Policy.

For More Information About Safa Community School Fees

If you require further details regarding school fees for Safa Community School Dubai or payment of school fees Dubai, please click here to contact us.

BOOK A TOUR