Admission Fees

Fee Structure

Registration Fee

AED 500 (Non-refundable, non-transferable, non-adjustable)

Medical Fee

AED 1,500 (Annual)

Security Deposit

AED 8,000 (Payable at offer stage – AED 4,000 offset against first term fees)

Year GroupTuition Fees for 2016-17Term 1Term 2Term 3
FS147,00018,80014,10014,100
FS247,00018,80014,10014,100
Year 149,00019,60014,70014,700
Year 249,00019,60014,70014,700
Year 349,00019,60014,70014,700
Year 451,00020,40015,30015,300
Year 553,00021,20015,90015,900
Year 655,00022,00016,50016,500
Year 765,00026,00019,50019,500
Year 865,00026,00019,50019,500
Year 969,00027,60020,70020,700
Year 1072,00028,80021,60021,600
Year 1174,00029,60022,20022,200
Year 1276,00030,40022,80022,800
Year 1380,00032,00024,00024,000

(Paid for the full term even if the child does not attend every day)

Methods of payment

Payment can be made by: Cash. Cheque – All cheques to be made payable to: Safa Community School. Returned cheques will incur an administrative charge of 500Dhs. Bank Transfer – State the name of the child/children and the invoice number on all transactions. Please forward a copy of the transaction to the Accountant for our records. accountant@safacommunityschool.com.

Bank Details

NAME : SAFA COMMUNITY SCHOOL

A/C NUMBER : 012 2400573 001 AED

IBAN : AE42 04 0000012 2400573 001

BANK : RAK BANK

BRANCH : SHEIKH ZAYED ROAD BRANCH

SWIFT CODE: NRAKAEAK

Fee Payment Options and Refund Policy

Cash, cheque and bank transfers are accepted.

Click here to download a copy of the Fee and Refund Policy.

For More Information About Safa Community School Fees

If you require further details regarding school fees for Safa Community School Dubai or payment of school fees Dubai, please click here to contact us.

BOOK A TOUR