Staff

SCS Leadership Team

Stephen Duckitt

Stephen Duckitt

Principal

Leanne Fridd

Leanne Fridd

Vice Principal and Head of Primary

Michael Davies

Michael Davies

Head of Secondary

Nadine Hutchinson

Nadine Hutchinson

Assistant Principal / Inclusion Champion

Cherene Green

Cherene Green

Assistant Head Teacher foundation stage

Jemma Hudson

Jemma Hudson

Deputy Head Teacher

Linda Marmion

Linda Marmion

Assistant Head Teacher Year 1 - 3

Joanne Bowcott

Joanne Bowcott

Head Teacher foundation stage

Justin Lewis

Justin Lewis

Assistant Head Teacher Year 4-6

Lynsey Stones

Lynsey Stones

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary

Mathew Ashton

Mathew Ashton

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary

Will Fraser

Will Fraser

Senior Leader

Rehab Khalifa

Rehab Khalifa

Head of Arabic Department

Feras Tahaineh

Feras Tahaineh

Head of Islamic Department

Child Protection Team

Stephen Duckitt

Stephen Duckitt

Principal

Nadine Hutchinson

Nadine Hutchinson

Assistant Prinicpal / Inclusion Champion

Leanne Fridd

Leanne Fridd

Vice Principal and Head of Primary

Jemma Hudson

Jemma Hudson

Deputy Head Teacher

Michael Davies

Michael Davies

Head of Secondary

Mathew Ashton

Mathew Ashton

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary

Pastoral Team

Mathew Ashton

Mathew Ashton

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary

Justin Lewis

Justin Lewis

Assistant Head Teacher Year 4-6

Jemma Hudson

Jemma Hudson

Deputy Head Teacher

Joanne Bowcott

Joanne Bowcott

Head Teacher foundation stage

Cherene Green

Cherene Green

Assistant Head Teacher foundation stage

Linda Marmion

Linda Marmion

Assistant Head Teacher Year 1 - 3

Primary Senior Leaders

Fiona McDermott

Fiona McDermott

SENIOR LEADER TEACHING AND LEARNING

Fionnuala Friel

Fionnuala Friel

SENIOR LEADER

Dara Davey

Dara Davey

SENIOR LEADER TEACHING AND LEARNING

Dawn Wearing

Dawn Wearing

SENIOR LEADER

Jack Luukas

Jack Luukas

SENIOR LEADER ASSESMENT

Primary Foundation Stage One Team

Maneeshka Passi

Maneeshka Passi

Head of Foundation Stage 1

Malin Kruger

Malin Kruger

Denise Lynch

Denise Lynch

Irene McNulty

Irene McNulty

Jennifer Thompson

Jennifer Thompson

Amy Evans

Amy Evans

Amber Mullings

Amber Mullings

Riffat Merchant

Riffat Merchant

Primary Foundation Stage Two Team

Danielle Herron

Danielle Herron

Head of Foundation Stage 2

Aisling Scollard

Aisling Scollard

Cheryl Middleton

Cheryl Middleton

Louise Dolan

Louise Dolan

Lauren O'Doherty

Lauren O'Doherty

Jennifer Finlayson

Jennifer Finlayson

Sarah O’Shaughnessey

Sarah O’Shaughnessey

Siobhan Deering

Siobhan Deering

Rachel Cavanagh

Rachel Cavanagh

Triona Melican

Triona Melican

Year One Team

Catherine Wright

Catherine Wright

Head of Year 1

Lois Gill

Lois Gill

Danielle Hones

Danielle Hones

Lindsey Maguire

Lindsey Maguire

Judy Cowell

Judy Cowell

Emma Bamford

Emma Bamford

Kloe Khelleher

Kloe Khelleher

Rebecca Lamont

Rebecca Lamont

Year Two Team

Stephanie Gatt

Stephanie Gatt

Head of Year 2

Jennifer Walsh

Jennifer Walsh

Erin Christie

Erin Christie

Fionnulla Friel

Fionnulla Friel

Danny Waddy

Danny Waddy

Elizabeth Mistry

Elizabeth Mistry

Sharon Henry

Sharon Henry

Aisling Brody

Aisling Brody

Antonia Murphy

Antonia Murphy

Year Three Team

Carla Ainscow

Carla Ainscow

Head of Year 3

Lucy Bamling

Lucy Bamling

Naomi Dickinson

Naomi Dickinson

Helen Beadle

Helen Beadle

Emily Harvey

Emily Harvey

Charlotte Hicks

Charlotte Hicks

Ben Plant

Ben Plant

Anthony Jones

Anthony Jones

Samantha Rodriguez

Samantha Rodriguez

Year Four Team

Roison Walshe

Roison Walshe

Head of Year 4

Deborah Dunne

Deborah Dunne

Noel Rice

Noel Rice

Megan Browning

Megan Browning

Katie Corr

Katie Corr

Rachel Sinclair

Rachel Sinclair

Anthony Khelleher

Anthony Khelleher

Jamie Gavin

Jamie Gavin

Year Five Team

Aimee Mckay

Aimee Mckay

Head of Year 5

Megan Cowen

Megan Cowen

Jack Luukas

Jack Luukas

SENIOR LEADER ASSESMENT

Daniel Hatton

Daniel Hatton

Laura O'Driscoll

Laura O'Driscoll

Gemma Martin

Gemma Martin

Alice McDonald

Alice McDonald

Year Six Team

Dawn Wearing

Dawn Wearing

Head of Year 6

Leigh Saunders

Leigh Saunders

Isaac Porter

Isaac Porter

Jo Sime

Jo Sime

Jonathan Browning

Jonathan Browning

Steven Herron

Steven Herron

Primary Inclusion

Nadine Hutchinson

Nadine Hutchinson

Assistant Prinicpal / Inclusion Champion

Julie Adriaensen

Julie Adriaensen

SEND LSA

Samantha Drewett

Samantha Drewett

Primary SENDCo - FS to Y2

Rupali Garg

Rupali Garg

SEND LSA

Bethan Williams

Bethan Williams

Primary SENDCo - KS2

Nicola Anderson

Nicola Anderson

Primary SEND Teacher - KS2

Bianca de Graaff

Bianca de Graaff

Wave 3: LSA

Rana Nasri

Rana Nasri

Arabic SEND TA

Mary Horn

Mary Horn

Y1

Kerry Thompson

Kerry Thompson

Y2

Katherine Atsma

Katherine Atsma

Y3

Jenny Allen

Jenny Allen

Y3

Ona Adegabi

Ona Adegabi

SEND LSA

Primary Curriculum Leaders

Fionnulla Friel

Fionnulla Friel

English

Aimee Mckay

Aimee Mckay

English Team

Dawn Wearing

Dawn Wearing

Maths Team

Megan Cowen

Megan Cowen

Maths Team

Jennifer Walsh

Jennifer Walsh

Maths Team

Jonathan Browning

Jonathan Browning

Science Team

Emma Bamford

Emma Bamford

Science Team

Primary Arabic

Rehab Khalifa

Rehab Khalifa

Head of Arabic Department

Hala Abdelmajid

Hala Abdelmajid

Reem El Houssami

Reem El Houssami

Mohammad El Naggar

Mohammad El Naggar

Mohanad Adedelsalam

Mohanad Adedelsalam

Muhammad Al Debs

Muhammad Al Debs

Zahra Al Yassry

Zahra Al Yassry

Aliaa Bakeer

Aliaa Bakeer

Mona Abdul kareem

Mona Abdul kareem

Najla Hamd

Najla Hamd

Hashem Hashem

Hashem Hashem

Unss Al wajood

Unss Al wajood

Primary  Islamic

Feras

Feras

Head of Department

Ahmed Omar

Ahmed Omar

Aisha Al Jundi

Aisha Al Jundi

Naayem Hasan Talab

Naayem Hasan Talab

Mostafa Alm El-Deen

Mostafa Alm El-Deen

Primary Art

Joanne Lewis

Joanne Lewis

Head of Department

Ayesha Rizwan

Ayesha Rizwan

FS - Y1 Art

Primary Music

Viktorija Vesthuizen

Viktorija Vesthuizen

Head of Department

Manal Eid

Manal Eid

Year 1 and 2

Ellie Parkes

Ellie Parkes

Year 5+

Clara Asuaje

Clara Asuaje

Foundation Stage

Primary – PE

Matthew Journeaux

Matthew Journeaux

Head of Sport and Department

Claire Davis

Claire Davis

Head of Curriculum PE

Susan Germishuys

Susan Germishuys

Head of Foundation PE & Dance

Michael Brady

Michael Brady

PE and Swimming FS - YR12

Jessica Hollis

Jessica Hollis

Head of Girl Sport PE and Swimming YR3 - YR11

Brendon Rule

Brendon Rule

PE and Swimming FS - YR6

Christopher Hubble

Christopher Hubble

Swimming FS - YR4

Faye Rogerson

Faye Rogerson

Head of Primary PE (T&L)/PE and Swimming FS-YR4

Eduard Swanepoel

Eduard Swanepoel

Head of Primary PE (Logistics) / PE and Swimming YR1 -YR6

David Forsythe

David Forsythe

Secondary PE Teacher & HOY

Natalie Lomas

Natalie Lomas

PE and Swimming FS - YR6

Bubs Khaira

Bubs Khaira

PE and Swimming FS - YR6

Holly Fawcett

Holly Fawcett

PE and Swimming YR3 - YR11

Fernando Lamora

Fernando Lamora

PE and Swimming FS - YR6

Primary Subject staff – Computer Science

Andrew Dickinson

Andrew Dickinson

Head of Department

Lois Gill

Lois Gill

Primary Subject staff – Modern Foreign Languages

Tina Filipcic

Tina Filipcic

Head of MFL

Ana Smiljkovic

Ana Smiljkovic

Mandarin

Maritza Carrillo

Maritza Carrillo

Spanish Y1 - Y5

Daniele Valentini

Daniele Valentini

Spanish

Jelena Miltenovic

Jelena Miltenovic

Mandarin Y6

Essari Mabrouka

Essari Mabrouka

French Y1 - Y5

Victoria van der Auwera

Victoria van der Auwera

German

Anita Kumar

Anita Kumar

German Y1 - YR5

Marie Saab

Marie Saab

French Y1 - Y5

Head of Secondary

Mike Davies

Mike Davies

Head of Secondary

Secondary Leadership Team

Mathew Ashton

Mathew Ashton

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary 2ic

Lynsey Stones

Lynsey Stones

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary (Yr 7 - Yr 9)

Amelia Gillies

Amelia Gillies

Head Teacher Innovation (FS - KS5)

Senior Leaders

Will Fraser

Will Fraser

SENIOR LEADER

Eleishah Gill

Eleishah Gill

Head of Secondary Learning Skills and Teaching

Nadine Hutchinson

Nadine Hutchinson

SENCO and Inclusive Champion

Adrianne Deacon

Adrianne Deacon

Head of Key Stage 4

Michelle Ryan

Michelle Ryan

Head of Sixth Form & Teacher of Economics/Business

Emma Hargreaves

Emma Hargreaves

Head of Social Studies/Head of Assessment and Skills Mapping

Curriculum Leaders

Lisa Miller

Lisa Miller

Head of English

Kavita Chudasama

Kavita Chudasama

Head of Science

Jennifer Trentini

Jennifer Trentini

Second In charge of Secondary English

Rehab Khalifa

Rehab Khalifa

Head of Arabic

Jennifer O'Donnell

Jennifer O'Donnell

Head of Mathematics

Hany Seleem

Hany Seleem

Head of Arabic Curriculum

Feras Tahaineh

Feras Tahaineh

Head of Islamic

Howard Wong

Howard Wong

Head of Music

Grace Holcombe

Grace Holcombe

Head of BTEC/Quality Nominee

Emma Caunt

Emma Caunt

Head of Humanities

Matt Journeaux

Matt Journeaux

Head of Sport

Sara Heskett

Sara Heskett

Head of Art

Antanas Zokas

Antanas Zokas

Head of Design and Technology

Nathan Petchy

Nathan Petchy

Head of Creative Subjects

Claire Davies

Claire Davies

Head of Curriculum PE

Tina Filipcic

Tina Filipcic

Head of MFL

Neveen Kabbary

Neveen Kabbary

Secondary School Librarian

Rebecca Williams

Rebecca Williams

Head of Drama

Head of Year – Pastoral Team

Lisa Burrows

Lisa Burrows

Head of Year 7

Rabab Abbas

Rabab Abbas

Head of Year 10

John McKinnon

John McKinnon

Head of Year 8

David Forsythe

David Forsythe

Head of Year 11

Michael Brady

Michael Brady

Head of Year 9

Examination and career officer

Will Fraser

Will Fraser

Secondary Subject Staff – English

Eleishah Gill

Eleishah Gill

Head of Department / English

Lynsey Stones

Lynsey Stones

Assistant Head Teacher Secondary

Jennifer Trantini

Jennifer Trantini

Stephanie Mandy

Stephanie Mandy

Rebecca Williams

Rebecca Williams

Andre Fourie

Andre Fourie

Lisa Miller

Lisa Miller

Connor Roche

Connor Roche

Sharon MacGowen

Sharon MacGowen

English and Literacy Support

Secondary Subject Staff – Mathematics

Jennifer O’Donnell

Jennifer O’Donnell

Head of Department / Mathematics

Liam O'Connell

Liam O'Connell

Jenny Shalders

Jenny Shalders

Aine Ni Mhainnin

Aine Ni Mhainnin

Kate Pilgrim

Kate Pilgrim

Secondary Subject Staff – Science

Kavita Chudasama

Kavita Chudasama

Head of Department

Adrianne Deacon

Adrianne Deacon

Shane Fowley

Shane Fowley

Phillip Moriarty

Phillip Moriarty

Rabab Abbas

Rabab Abbas

Amelia Gillies

Amelia Gillies

Edward Ofumbi

Edward Ofumbi

John McKinnon

John McKinnon

Secondary Subject Staff – History

Emma Caunt

Emma Caunt

Will Fraser

Will Fraser

Rachael O'Neill

Rachael O'Neill

Secondary Subject Staff – Geography

Emma Hargreaves

Emma Hargreaves

Head of Department

Mathew Ashton

Mathew Ashton

Sarah Nijjar

Sarah Nijjar

Secondary Subject Staff – Business

Michelle Ryan

Michelle Ryan

Raahat Dhedhi

Raahat Dhedhi

Secondary Subject Staff – Psychology

Stephanie Mandy

Stephanie Mandy

Secondary Subject Staff – Drama

Rebecca Williams

Rebecca Williams

Head of Department

Secondary Subject Staff – DT

Antanas Zakas

Antanas Zakas

Grace Holcombe

Grace Holcombe

Food and Nutrition

Tina Mcfazdean

Tina Mcfazdean

Technician

Secondary Subject Staff – Computing

Stephen Miles

Stephen Miles

Secondary Subject Staff – Art

Sara Anne Heskett

Sara Anne Heskett

Secondary Inclusion

Nadine Hutchinson

Nadine Hutchinson

Assistant Principal/Head of Department Inclusion

Saira Tannir

Saira Tannir

Learning Support Assistant ELL

Carmen Benton

Carmen Benton

Pastoral Support

Secondary Arabic

Farah Rabaa

Farah Rabaa

Maysa Jaber

Maysa Jaber

Abdulrazak Al Merati

Abdulrazak Al Merati

Arabic A co-ordinator

Hashem Ahmed

Hashem Ahmed

Hany Saleem

Hany Saleem

Arabic B Co-ordinator

Secondary Islamic

Ahmed Omar

Ahmed Omar

Head of Department

Aisha Al Jundi

Aisha Al Jundi

Humanities & Social Studies

Sarah Nijjar

Sarah Nijjar

Head of Department

Secondary Music

Ellie Parkes

Ellie Parkes

Head of Department

Nicola Vitali

Nicola Vitali

Secondary Subject staff – Modern Foreign Languages

Tina Filipcic

Tina Filipcic

Head of Department / German

Jelena Miltenovic

Jelena Miltenovic

Mandarin

Kemla Boudjemline

Kemla Boudjemline

French

Lisa Burrows

Lisa Burrows

French

Catriona Hoy

Catriona Hoy

Spanish

Anne Barbara Taylor

Anne Barbara Taylor

Secondary – PE

Holly Fawcett

Holly Fawcett

Claire Davis

Claire Davis

Natalie Lomas

Natalie Lomas

Eduard Swanepoel

Eduard Swanepoel

David Forsythe

David Forsythe

Michael Brady

Michael Brady

Librarian

Neveen Kabbary

Neveen Kabbary

Arabic Librarian

Hannah Dawson

Hannah Dawson

Assistant Librarian

Sophie Voon

Sophie Voon

Primary Librarian

MAGT Co-ordinator

Kate Pilgrim

Kate Pilgrim

Medical

Doctor

Kranti Rebello

Kranti Rebello

Nurse

Maria Ann Candelario

Maria Ann Candelario

Nurse

Remya Sajesh

Remya Sajesh

Nurse

Administration

Sally Rycroft

Sally Rycroft

Admin Manager/Registrar

Leander Le Grange

Leander Le Grange

PA to Principal

Kristy McKinven

Kristy McKinven

PA to Head Teacher of Primary

Penny Morgan

Penny Morgan

School receptionist

Nikki Dominguez

Nikki Dominguez

School receptionist

Samantha Hearn

Samantha Hearn

Secondary receptionist

Sarah Daya

Sarah Daya

Admin / HR Secretary

Anam Ahmed

Anam Ahmed

Marketing Manager

Jena Pondolanan

Jena Pondolanan

Admin Assistant

Sherin Sriyani

Sherin Sriyani

Account Manager

Haneef Abdulla

Haneef Abdulla

IT Admin

Frank Santos

Frank Santos

Facilities Manager

Maria Fe Macarayo

Maria Fe Macarayo

Account Assistant

Marlize Pather

Marlize Pather

Activities Coordinator / Sports Dept. Assistant

Support Team

Raju

Raju

Prashan

Prashan

 Nikki

Nikki

Harley

Harley

Joel Lorenzo

Joel Lorenzo

Rubin

Rubin

No announcement available or all announcement expired.BOOK A TOUR